Gallery

AFFORDABLE tottenham – A Cardboard & Scaffolding Housing Solution

Adam Willis, Ali Powe

Urban Commons – Speakers’ Corner in Every Town

Roland Karthaus

FREELSE

Simon Hicks

The Industrial Valley, Tottenham

Katarzyna Skrucha, Tatjana Geta

The Booth Community

Léa Hobson, Lucie Le Bouder

Social Material Bank

James P. Kinsella

re-public spaces

Jorge Gerini
Winner

COMMONSTRUCTION: A MANUAL FOR RADICAL INCLUSIVITY

Konstantinos Lerias, Orestis Michelakis

Common Enemies

Julika Gittner, Lorraine Beck

Hand-over the Gaumont

Lily Glasser

RE-IMAGINING Holland Park Mews

Eduardo Pimentel Pizarro, Joana Carla Soares Gonçalves

URBEGO Urban Pockets

Giulia Maci, Farah Makki, Simone Gobber, Filipa Pajevic, Carla Felicetti

Fun City

Jens Brandt, Kresimir Zmijanovic, Ana Somek

The Commons – Using Modern Technology to Make the Most of the Spaces Between Us

Chloe Treger, Yuerong Zhang
Winner

Reinventing The Lodge

Kate MacTiernan, Ken Greenway, Lizzy Daish, Jessica Sutton, India Hamilton, Grace Boyle, Maisie Rowe
Winner

The School of Losing Time (TSLT)

Angela Osorio, Chiara Basile

Commoning the Roofs

Sergios Strigklogiannis

Recycle and Urban Common

Wenyi Chen, Xingjian Fan, Yen-Ting Chen

Lyceum

Migle Pikelyte, Geoffrey Fung

‘Commons on Common Ground’

Benni Allan, Owain Williams

CivicWise Space

Domenico di Siena, Pablo Sendra, Fausto Llopis, Orsola di Marco, Line Algoed
Winner

Saturday Commoning Fever

Laylac, Ben, Luc

Breakfast Club London

Laura Gottlieb, Natasha Trotman, Ailsa Sinclair

How To Brixton

Elena Guidorzi, Glenn Hatton, Danielle Lowson, Meera Rajan, Josie Swords

Southwyck Open House

Andreas Panagidis, Nayia Savva

The Portobello Elephant

Simone Gobber, Nora-Andreea Constantinescu, Marion Roberts
Winner

CarbonSync

Edward Gant, Sarah Tolley, Rowan Case, Arlene Decker

Commons Rising

Tim Flitcroft, Anna Betz , Andy Paice

Controversial Tax Game

Mikolaj Bialko

The Embassy

Rachel Jenkins, Aminat Lawal Agoro, Mia Prahm Eskemose, Arome Agamah, Jeffrey Adjei
Winner

COMMONS ECONOMY GENERATOR

LUDOVICA ROGERS

Thirdspace Trust

Brian Grady, Maria Vitale

The Institute for Resourceful Building Activities

James Woodcock, Caroline Moore
Winner

Studley Commons

Oscar Rodriguez, Christina Edoja, David Rowe, Eike Sindlinger, Paul Challinor, Barry Mulholland

Street Jewellery

NESS LAFOY, JOSH STEVENSON, WILL VERITY, PAULINE MARCOMBE

Ealing Broadway Building Society

Lillian Ingleby

Plug-in Collective City

Fabienne Blunden

National Heritage

Kenny Molekoa
Winner

Guardians of the Common

Andy Belfield

URBAN COMMONS // THE CITY, ETHICAL EATING & WASTE

Safia Qureshi, Maxwell Mutanda

The Mycelium Project

Tai Kian Min

Notice Us!

Helen Brewer, Gary Nash

I NEED/I HAVE a simple tool to encourage local collective exchange

Carlos Daniel Aldana, Penelope Plaza, Tom Whittaker

Connections in Common

Katy Hawkins, Tilley Harris, Alex Pielak, Eleanor Rendall, Darcey Williamson.

Urban Tetris

Jeroen Janssen, Filiz Toptan

The Low Line

Better Bankside

Inception

Álvaro Orbea, Bianca Ryseck, Isabel Gutierrez Sanchez, Nicole Hofert

AN ESCAPE TO A GEOGRAPHICALLY DIFFERENT LOCATION

DIS/ORDER
Voting Winner

Service Wash

Alpa Depani, Thomas Randall-Page

COMMONS PLAYGROUND

Isabel Gutiérrez Sánchez, Nelly E. Estevez

A Common Room for London

Evgenia Batmanova, Sandra Perez, Katerina Sfyra

Mapping the System

Sara Moriggia
Voting Winner

Rainbow of Desires

Orsalia Dimitriou, Dejan Mrdja, Kleanthis Kyriakou, Emma Twine, Veronika Szabó, Ilma Molna